Sun Nov 19 11:52:47 - CST
 

Bloodnames


Like most things within the clans you have to understand their roots to understand who they are today, the same goes for the meaning of the Bloodnames as well as the roles it plays in clan society. In the birth of the clans at the beginning of the 29th century Nicholas Kerensky hand chose 800 warriors, all aero-pilots and mechwarriors, who would become the starting foundation of the Clan military force of the warrior caste. Nicholas devised them up into 20 Clans, 40 warriors to each Clan. However Nicolas had a dream of being able to take these loyal men and women who had pledged their allegiance to his new society by creating genetically engineered clones from these original 800 warriors to fill and expand the warrior caste of each Clan. Approximately two decades after the creation of the clans, immortality was the gift Nicholas' gave to these warriors with the help of the scientist caste.
Originally there was 800 Bloodname legacies used in the creation of new batches of warriors, known as Sibkos, but in the start of the new eugenics program in the early 2800s there is hinted to be over 1,400 genetic donors used in this eugenics program, including the 800 and notable individuals mostly from the scientist and technician castes. And each warrior can trace his or her genetic lineages down to one or more of the original legacies through their Codex.
Each existing Bloodname legacy has up to 25 slots to which warriors from that legacy lineage can earn the right and honor to bear that legacy's surname, in addition to this right genetic samples are taken from this warrior to be added into that Clan's genepool of that legacy for the creation new future Sibkos. As through the ages certain legacies my show undesirable traits, which are weeded out of the genepool by lowering the Bloodcount of each legacy until these undesired traits are controlled, this process is known as Reaving. As with Reaving there is also Propagation which is used to increase the Bloodcount of a legacy when desirable traits are prominent in that legacy, however the Bloodcount of each legacy my never pass above 25, which was the original Bloodcount Nicholas had given each legacy in the creation of the Clan's eugenics program. The scientists use a Master Codex which holds all the Codex information upon each genetic donor and warrior in their Clan (which includes; their personal genetic traits, their Blood house, and their military career record) which is used by the scientists to mix and match gene parents for the creation of a new refined Sibko. A Sibko usually consists of about 20 members, but typically only four or five pass the tests and trials to become a member of the warrior caste, the rest are moved into lower castes ware they are best suited in the prosperity of their Clan.
A warrior with multiple legacy lineages may choose which corresponding Bloodhouse legacy they belong to, under the condition that they can prove that their lineage is a part of that legacy. The choices each warrior makes to which Bloodhouse he or she belongs to very, some choose a Bloodhouse for a chance to gain a Bloodname, others choose a Bloodhouse because of the prestige behind the legacy.

The Original Legacies
Clan Blood Spirit Clan Burrock
Blackburn, Annie
Boques, Devon
Bosma, Koki
Bush, Gilliam
Campbell, Moses
Carmichael, Alessandra
Chukwumerije, Ariel
Church, Kieren
Chusovitina, Rod
Cluff, Hannah
Despatie, Lao
Dibaba, Patricia
Dumont, Hiroshi
Fischer, Kam
Galen, Anna
Gammoudi, Tonu
Geirsson, Richard
Holmes, Sibel
Jalal, Asset
Jiawel, Kelly
Johns, Melanie
Keller, Dale
Kemp, Hrachik
Lange, Dalia
Lewis, Dain
McFadden, Jose
Mengual, Celia
Mitshan, Clinton
Olufemi, Natalie
Osborne, Zoltan
Pitcher, Stepan
Redmond, Ko
Samis, Xu
Sánchez, Niklaus
Schmitt, Colleen
Sinjab, Ramazan
Vardanyan, Terry
Vargras, Takashi
Yanez, Wilson
Zadok, Dusko
Columbo, Eriel
Danforth, Yuki
DeLeon, Hanna
di Martino, Elisa
Enders, Wladimir
Farnsworth, Kui
Fore, Geoff
Gastopiv, Yasemin
Hailiang, Grant
Hallik, Anna
Holliday, Jonathan
Hutchinson, Qudi
Jones, Armen
Kammerichs, Morad
Kogo, Vasileios
Korstin, Yulia
Lamongue, Joseph
Linn, Maki
Lunde-Haraldsen, Frédéric
Marghar, Kim
McMillan, Charles
Messi, Hrysopiyi
Min-Jae, Motoko
Moreau, Abra
Nga, David
Opriq, Park
Podell, Irina
Polczyk, Herve
Polczyk, Nigel
Rubennis, Marit
Santos, Carlos
Sereysothea, Tamerlan
Siddiq, Jackie
Taglieri, Jason
Tani, Laura
Van Houten, Edith
Whull, Hicham
Yong-Ho, Kevin
Zeke, Yuri
Žukauskas, Katerina
Clan Cloud Cobra Clan Coyote
Bar-Fetstein, Zoltan
Beckett, Chinedu
Chan, Khasanbi
Chayama, Torsten
Codman, Laszlo
Dana’La, Andre
Eaker, Irene
Gildano, Veleri
Grey, Bryton
Halstead, Danila
Hedemeyer, Jonothon
Heinze, Carlos
Hobbes, Pierre-Jean
Izumi, Andrew
Kaczuk, Pang
Kardaan, Rafe
Khatib, Windham
Khilko, Johanna
Kon-Dakar, Magnus
Loew, Isaac
Lupetey, Elesabeth
Mannix, Bershawn
Maxell, Regi
McCloud, Kellen
Mitts, Levi
Morales, Hezekiel
Norris, Angela
Noruff, David
Pearson, Cristiana
Quong, R.L.
Riaz, Lee
Richardson, Jonell
Sheridan, Brucalter
Spaatz, Arman
Steiner, Kailen
Telinov, Iim
Tsagaanbaatar, Sonja
Turiza, Larsen
Yatchenko, Yuliya
Zeira, Allison
Christofferson, Mikael
Clearwater, Francois
Drewsivitch, Reiko
Eagle, Serena
Gruber, Briane
Heller, Tatyana
Hill, Amaury
Hoffman, Annemieke
Hollifield, Roseli
Jerricho, Kesar
Jones, Pyrros
Jurack, Ren
Kautz, Roberto
Kielman, Johann
Koga, Simon
Kozyrev, Constantina
Kufahl, Dana
Levien, Zarco
Lombardi, Jiang
Markopolous, Ilse
Masino, Wilhelm
Maybank, Kallas
McTighe, Lisannr
Nash, Jebediah
Nuyriev, Eko
Pamies, Yevgeny
Parker, He
Rosanske, Susanne
Skyes, Alisen
Smith, Christoph
Sorokina, Keith
Steele, Warren
Stuczynski, Samantha
Tamzarian, Bryce
Tangen, Erica
Tchernovkov, Gerek
Tlavnic, Robert
Topol, Drew
Weber-Gale, Roman
Wicks, Kiel
Clan Fire Mandrill Clan Ghost Bear
Albiev, McLain
Andrunache, Élodie
Angharobis, Hans
Beyl, Timothy
Bin, Taran
Carrol, Cho
Durffey, Sandra
Enríquez, Coby
Facchin, Carlos
Faraday, Nathan
Goulet, Róbert
Grant, Andrea
Grimaldi, Solenne
Hirose, Patrick
Huddock, Meike
Hutten, Alicia
Jannik, Virginia
Jewel, Brenda
Kline, Brigitte
Komolosi, Jin
Kreese, Eamon
Lloyd, Renata
Lopez, Lee
Lynn, Suu
Malone, Lucia
Mattila, Dean
McDougall, Yanet
Mick, Dénes
Misjak, Christine
Nethercott, Mia
Newclay, Berni
Newton, Li
Payne, Laura
Sainze, Raymond
Schroeder, Alexander
Smythe, Adam
Tanaga, Jean-Noel
Tarantino, Chad
Uchimura, Steven
Xing, Kim
Allin, Xavier
Babushkina, Kerri
Bazso, Christine
Bekker, Rafael
Bourjon, Else
Carrera, Melban
Cook, Sada
Cote, Mebrahtom
DelVillar, Norge
Devon, Marie
Forrester, Cao
Gilmour, Darren
Gurdel, Jaroslav
Hall, Aslanbek
Hambash, Emma
Hannifan, Gao
Harlow, Orestes
Hawkins, Ana-Lucia
Homaovi, Nicole
Ivankova, Allison
Jorgensson, Hans
Kabrinski, Bryan
Lemmons, Sergey
MacKenzie, Alexandre
Memba, Victo
Noble, Ishi
Oldebrecht, Jan
Ortiz, Yukiko
Polkamp, Tessa
Rand, Tayana
Silva, Alex
Snuka, Guillaume
Sóbis, Renata
Tseng, Sandra
Vishio, Ra
Vong, Chias
Wayne, Aneta
Weißenborn, Sergio
Woods, Robert
Zeevi, Eero
Clan Goliath Scorpion Clan Hell's Horses
Arbuthnot, Brian
ar-Rashid, Monica
Baba, David
Ben-Shimon, Bair
Brinker, Elnur
Bungei, Jaroslav
Collesano, Aleksandr
Cranstonolv, Ekaterina
Demos, Eunice
Dinour, Balázs
Djerassi, Naomi
Elam, Cyrus
Gorga, Alberto
Hardo, Tang
Henríquez, Marcus
Ismaila, Bruny
Kirov, Hinrich
Kreek, Fabricio
LeClair, Felicity
Linghui, Sang
Lunde, Tatyana
Madsen, David
Mortelette, Jason
Myers, Brian
Nagy, Tayshaun
Naidu, Kerri
Omid, Melanie
Pakhalina, Brimin
Posavatz, Jean-Christophe
Sang, Boris
Scott, Jenna
Shaffer, Dawn
Snell, Malik
Solheim, Sherone
Suvorov, Li
Sword, Kami
Tazegül, Yu
Wagner, Antonio
Yeh, Saho
Zuric, Noureddine
Aliychuk, Daniel
Amirault, Shirvani
Anu, Zhang
Boit, Filip
Brown, Victor
Budõlin, Tommy
Burns, Shawn
Camejo, Stéphane
Cobb, Patricia
Cooper, Dain
DeLaurel, Gella
Dudzinsky, Yavor
Dwelley, Olga
Fletcher,John
Grimheald, Niu
Houan, Jeong
Iler, Miroslav
Johnston, Kirsty
Kebede, Raj
Lassenerra, Roman

Liang, Yoo
Mazzoni, Daima
Mendoza, Ingimundur
Mitchell, Annett
Moiseyev, Vadims
Murphy, Zhou
Neely, Nazyr
O’Reilly, Carolina
Peck, Heiko
Priddy, Maris
Purchase, Kim
Ravenwater, Tatiana
Rickard, Marian
Robinson, Oxana
Rowbotham, Sachiko
Seidman, Nicolás
Steding, Michael
Thompson, Yelena
Weißenborn, Krisztián
Zuijdweg, Kang

Clan Ice Hellion Clan Jade Falcon
Acton, Nokkad
Bragg, Kara
Cage, Stephan
Coddington, Jennifer
De Geode, Oxana
Drake, Prapa
Drutis, Xens
Duvergel, Mauro
Hakkinen, Aleksandr
Hasbrin, Fillip
Hildenrath, Ra
Ho Jang, Pel
Hordwon, Malia
Izotov, Michael
Jadav, Duje
James, Marcus
Kanter, Victor
Klien, Abel
Kyle, Anastasia
Laverick, Hendra

Lienet, Saskia
Lozano, Aidyn
Mezgebu, Tashan
Mi-Ran, Jose
Montose, Broda
Moore, Lucius
Navas, Branku
Norizuchi, Ryan
Paderina, Zyoshi
Pastore, Zang
Riedel, Claudia
Rood, Sibelis
Slyusareva, Brenda
Spaunn, Pippa
Taney, Zoran
Tyler, Hope
Urgans, Aric
Vorobiov, Nichole
Wallace, Jin
Wick, Leysa

Bailey, István
Bang-Chu, Julien
Bewley, Chantelle
Binetti, Hanati
Brak, Manon
Buckenburger, Yunaika
Buhallin, Lisa
ChiLi, Tom
Chistu, Jill
Clees, Zhang
Crichell, Svetlana
Eodrap, Wieke
Calbot, Adam
Folkner, Irina
Guili, Stacy
Hazen, Elizabeth
Helmer, Samuel
Icaza, Carl
Isha, Zoltan
Jae-Hyouk, Mathieu

Littleton, Vanja
Loudon, Wilson
Malthus, Koji
Mandaka, Cappie
Mattlov, Daniel
Nilloba, Yevgeny
Pryde, Aeneas
Qwabe, Noah
Roshak, Roniel
Schtern, Monday
Shambag, Guo
Shi-Lu, Yoel
Sustan, Kim
Thastus, Živko
Ugás, Vsevolods
Ustone, Tom
Viola, Annemiek
Von Jankmon, Beezie
Yont, Eric
Zywot, Laura

Clan Mongoose Clan Nova Cat
Carson, Gregory
Corral, Noriko
Davis, Julia
Francaix, Björgvin
García, Cédric
Gontyuk, Manuchar
Greenhalgh, Cai
Hansen, Nikola
Henríquez, Oleksandr
Huntsig, Chellsie
Imaoka, Loredana
Kalitovska, Kim
Kederk, Pürevdorjiin
Khasyanova, Bob
Knox, Gisele
Konrad, Frank
Kovács, Aleksander
Kumbernuss, Bolat
Lazuk, Gong
Lin, Dongmei

Loris, Mitchell
Lowe, Cathy
Manaudou, Bryan
Martindale, Matt
Matsuda, Yevgeniya
Mercedes, Duncan
Milton-Jones, Zhong
Prentice, Buttree
Raineri, Jason
Regner, Ingrid
Rentería, Thaïs
Riley, Taner
Ryu, Lee
Sais, Borislav
Suzuki, Melaine
Tae-Young, Logan
van Belkum, Aleksandr
Young, Laura
Yuli, Jeff
Zongliang, Jin

Attwater, Olena
Bauer, Alexander
Bavros, Linda
Bedford, Park
Bullin, Arman
Chen, Mariya
Cheng, Lui
Chu, Robin
Deleportas, Serena
Devalis, Isabella
Devereaux, Danny
Drummond, Phillip
Fokker, Anamaria
Froehlig, Tian
Garr, Gu
Gritas, Yevgeniya
Guerette, Filip
Henderson, Will
Higall, Philip
Jarrel, Fu

Katayama, Ludmila
Keating, Chris
Kido, Terry
Lenardon, Viorica
Leroux, Ronetta
Lossey, Andry
Morris, Lucie
Nostra, Toby
Oberg, Mike
Poiltas, Efe
Prest, Guo
Rosse, Jason
Rwabdogo, Aaron
Ryder, Manus
Schuetz, Valentina
Sumner, Tatyana
Vozka, Rimas
Watson, Susan
West, Sa
Winters, Roline

Clan Sea Fox / Clan Diamond Shark Clan Smoke Jaguar
Arbott, Ejega
Arlond, Nesta
Ban, Sarah
Borghev, Alicia
Clarke, Anton
Coston, Morad
Erikson, Nikki
Fangxiao, Daniel
Faulk, Eamon
Fowler, Marlo
Ghiberti, Charles
Hamm, Olivia
Hammond, Anthony
Hawker, Dalia
Horn, Axel
Hui, Koji
Jackson, Dorian
Kalasa, David
Korn, Seda
Labov, Hestrie

Maine, Isabel
Marsh, Karoline
Mirazi, Tobias
Nagasawa, Karen
Namani, Esteban
Oriega, Steven
Oshika, Eri
Rodriguez, Sora
Romashina, Frederick
Russo, Haibin
Sennet, Dianne
Smethurst, Maria
Solomon, Hintre
Sutherland, Jack
Takahira, Reggie
Timoney, Espe
Vandenberg, Andreas
Vewas, Carlos
Viard, Obadele
Yung, Kieren

Bes, Marek
Bowen, Ruthie
Canto, José
Chrisholm, Emma
Corbett, Anastasia
Corral, Tim
DesCastris, Georgy
Dimitrov, Xiong
Freelander, Ismail
Furey, Tessa
Fürste, Émilie
Hoff, Javier
Holmet, Mbulaeni
Hoyt, Makoto
Hyon Suk, Maximilian
Ismiril, Liam
Karavaeva, Luke
Kirketerp, Eduardo
Kotare, Yelena
Levi, Silvia

Lovonski, Ben
McCaig, Takashi
Montizima, Ginel
Moon, Michelle
Nevversan, Vic
Osis, Franklin
Osis, Terissa
Ott, Tonique
Perez, André
Rakhmatulina, Djabir
Rippon, David
Schipper, Patricia
Sharrete, Li
Showers, Steve
Stiles, Massimiliano
Sykora, Víctor
Weaver, Matteo
Wimmer, Alice
Wirth, Aleksandar
Yoshida, André

Clan Snow Raven Clan Star Adder
Adkins, Masanori
Bowes, Francoise
Chand, Christophe
Cole, Tom
Cooper, Seth
Crow, Steven
Dabir, Zhao
D’Amone, Vincent
Dimitrov, Michal
Guo, Allison
Hakimi, Moushaumi
Harper, Tina
Howe, Sedat
Howell, Olena
Kanter, Malcolm
Klochkova, He
Kostas, Mac
Lankenau, Yin
Lobintsev, Tatiana
Lutze, Angelo

Magnus, Sergey
McCorkell, Oleksandr
McKenna, Stephen
McKenzie, Victoria
McTiernan, Merrill
Merrell, Layne
Merrell, Joyce
Patterson, Edward
Peleshenko, Zou
Raducan, Li
Reinhold, Michelle
Romero, Stephanie
Roul, Rakhim
Shu, Bradley
Siegel, Nicolás
Sonoma, Roxbert
Sukhanov, Zhang
Torshi, Nadine
Yang, Ilse
Yingqing, Ásgeir

Ajete, Meng
Amoyan, Nazyr
Andersen, Jonas
Ashby, Grant
Banacek, Heather
Cannon, Sarka
Cathis, Alison
Connery, Davis
da Silva, Zersenay
Daniels, Vadzim
DeMarque, Ge
Earle, Hiroyuki
Gaiba, Daut
Gena, Mirela
Graves, Ezekiel
Guidice, Arlitt
Hatton, Richard
Irons, Daniele
Jamal, Nadia
Kingston, Park

Lahiri, Murilo
LeFabre, Devon
Meytani, Gloria
Mikhaylov, Larisa
Mikino, Renee
N’Buta, Emiko
Nguyi, Tamas
Nix, Maria
Ockenden, Masae
Paik, Sanjay
Pershaw, Zivko
Phoushath, Constantina
Reller, Jessica
Starskiy, Erin
Talasko, Kensington
Topi, Moon
Truscott, Absalom
Turgidson, Frederic
Valério, Walton
Yabune, Tracy

Clan Steel Viper Clan Widowmaker
Ahmed, Ian
Andrews, Adam
Ayvazian, Miguel
Black, Olesya
Breen, Steven
Bukannon, Noeki
Callaghan, Wu
Chapman, Efe
Cochraine, Gustavo
DeLuca, Monica
Eun-Chui, Logi
Foster, Lauren
Gerard, Kobe
Grimani, Anton
Hartford, Liam
Kearny, Shalane
Kinnison, Ellie
Masters, Elena
Mathews, Bolat
Mercer, Christiane

Moffat, Kenny
Monet, Derrik
Nixon, Kip
Olezko, Giampiero
Patrick, Ever
Pyre, Kim
Quesnel, Eric
Reid, Takuya
Roland, Yun
Running-Elk, Sheena
Sinclair, Timothy
Stoklas, Khasan
Tamm, Summer
Thibaudeau, Servet
Tola, Alba Maria
Tsongas, Ibrahim
Varga, Yanina
Yanev, Zou
Zukov, Els
Zalman, Shandra

Barnhart, Larbi
Bede, Zhang
Conners, Santiago
Dubczeck, Natasha
Esmie, Josh
Gourdain, James
Guenot, Norman
Halkia, Igors
Herling, Cyril
Hutten, Alessandra
Isaac, Maria
Jorgensson, Cal
Juergens, Ryan
Karrige, Jason
Kipchoge, Lindsay
Kryla, Andréia
Leroux, Karin
Meredith, Antonio
Mutola, Svetlana
Nevski, James

Ota, Katrine
Pine, Allison
Pletz, Snorri
Poujade, Noriko
Rhyde, Dejan
Ruby, Roger
Said, Rod
Sanders, Mariel
Sender, Sherone
Soon-Young, Marc
Susanu, Magnus
Tomas, Andrei
Tyumenbaev, Lesya
Urzica, Taylor
Vajda, Nate
Vickers, Tamra
Vordermark, Kyle
Wells, Chika
Werth, Elsie
Yun, Natalia

Clan Wolf Clan Wolverine
Alberty, Haile
Bouthiaux, Nadine
Calvert, Monica
Carns, Ma
Ch’in, Olesya
Cuffe, Zheng
Dannvers, Louis
DeVega, José
Feng, Steve
Fetladral, Elise
Gohcourt, Anja
Hall, Kenny
Hoskins, Elise
Jennings, George
Joo-Hyong, Christopher
Kerensky, Andery
Kerensky, Nicholas
Kisiel, Michael
Lager, Mijaín
Levy, Igor
McKibben, Georgina
Mehta, Kaori

Moran, Lee
Nygren, Jai
Radick, Alicia
Reisch, Hollie
Robbin, Ole
Saline, Hüseyin
Seles, Li
Shaw, Britta
Sherbow, Eirik
Sradac, Guo
Stims, Ariel
Tarr, Irina
Taylor, Magdalena
Tinn, Roberta
Torc, Zhang
Tutuola, Mansueto
Twane, Yang
Ward, Jal
Waters, Chen
Winson, Jennifer
Winson, Jerome

Aamodt, Nicola
Abrosimova, Hiroko
Artemev, Olga
Benedict, Carli
Bostick, Jan
Bremman, Zoltán
Brentjes, Katarzyna
Buckler, Richard
Callahan, Roger
Charikov, Mickaël
Clemence, Wang
Dobrev, Mary
Ebon, Stephen
Fallstaff, Yoelbi
Frater, Rhoshii
Gao, Marcelo
Hallis, Franklin
Hammerick, Daniel
Hennesy, Mikhail
Hollister, Mark

Jeannet, Denys
Kharlan, Linda
Kosh, Lu
Kumar, Karin
Mann, Walter
Matsunaka, Georgy
McEvedy, Sarah
Meriño, Nazmi
Mroczkiewicz, Kirsten
Nikishina, Ying
Prigioni, Marc
Qiuqi, Roman
Rayson, Ólafur
Robertson, Dwight
Sebrle, Matthias
Sergent, Francis
Sobral, Nelson
Thomlinson, Abdullo
Whitfield, Oleksandr
Xi, Sui